Tuesday, February 8, 2011

I Just Love it When Unknown Numbers Call Me....

Actually, it confuses me. I always check who's calling me before I answer, so that I'm ready. But when it's unknown, sometimes I just let it go to voicemail...and then call them back if they leave a message....
This sounds uncomplicated. Except it kinda is...
My phone used to be my brother's old phone, so the voicemail thing is his little recording, which I have neither the phone know-how nor the permission of my sentimental mother to change....so anyone who calls me and gets voicemail, will get this message:

*spoken in man voice*
"Hey this is Sean, aka, da man. Sorry I missed you, leave your name and number, and a message, and I will get back to you as soon as possible"

Yeah, it gets a bit confusing I'd say...
Buuuut, I'm also too complacent to care :)






Outfit Details:
Shirt-Nancy's
Jeans-Charlotte Russe
Ballets-Closet
Earrings-Gifted
Necklace-Forever 21

I felt pretty fantastic today :)

Love, Sarai

1 comment:

Nick said...

haha, that voice mail thing amuses me sooo much! :)
<3 Nick